Home
About LeagueScores™

Login to LeagueScores™:

User Name:

Password:



Forgot Username?
Forgot Password?
 















2021 Member-Member

2 Per Best Ball

2021-06-19 (Tee Times)

Competition Notes:

Competition is a 2 Person Best Ball.  Players' index must be within 9 points of each other.  All participants will be playing from the same Blue/White combo tees.  This is a two person best ball event which means there is only one score recorded for the team for Gross and one score recorded for Net. We will use the recommended 85% of course handicap for player strokes and calculating Net score for each player and the best score for the hole will count.  Teams must be made up of two members of Druids Glen golf course.


If the gap between player A and player B is greater than 9 points, then player B will be dropped down to player A index + 9 before calculating the course handicap of player B.  


Costs per team: $214 ($107 /player)



  • $72 x 2 - Green Fees

  • $35 x 2 - Competition Fee

  • Cart and Range balls included


Flights


Depending on the size of the field we will break up into separate flights.  All flights will play from the Blue/White Combo Tees.  All flights will pay out a minimum top 3 places gross and net and 3rd place will be a minimum $215 so you get your payment back in book money.


Side Games


Optional $40 per team side games that will be flighted Gross team skins and flighted deuce pot.  League hole-in-one insurance is in play. 


If you have any questions, please talk to the pro-shop or contact Bill DeChon. 



Sign-up below for the event.

Group 1

  Time: 08:00

Player 1:  JK Mackay

Player 2:  Tim Aguilar

Group 2

  Time: 08:00

Player 1:  Bill Austell

Player 2:  Jim Gustafson

Group 3

  Time: 08:10

Player 1:  Bert Evans

Player 2:  Matt Evans

Group 4

  Time: 08:10

Player 1:  Daniel K Ellenwood

Player 2:  Obren Kokich

Group 5

  Time: 08:20

Player 1:  Matthew Crooks

Player 2:  Brian Crooks

Group 6

  Time: 08:20

Player 1:  Joel Naegele

Player 2:  Torry Iyall

Group 7

  Time: 08:30

Player 1:  Steve Calhoun

Player 2:  Mike Johnson

Group 8

  Time: 08:30

Player 1:  Kris Shegrud

Player 2:  Marc Matthews

Group 9

  Time: 08:40

Player 1:  Brian Godon

Player 2:  Marcus Monaghan

Group 10

  Time: 08:40

Player 1:  Robert A Carnevale

Player 2:  Keith Walker

Group 11

  Time: 08:50

Player 1:  Toby Benedick

Player 2:  Terry Higgs

Group 12

  Time: 08:50

Player 1:  Andrew Meldrich

Player 2:  Mika Matua

Group 13

  Time: 09:00

Player 1:  Ed Donovan

Player 2:  Reid Johnson

Group 14

  Time: 09:00

Player 1:  Bryan Dickson

Player 2:  Aaron Mackey

Group 15

  Time: 09:10

Player 1:  David Larsen

Player 2:  Scott Schufreider

Group 16

  Time: 09:10

Player 1:  Tim Bryan

Player 2:  Olja Djuranovic

Group 17

  Time: 09:20

Player 1:  Rick Stover

Player 2:  Forrest Beckwith

Group 18

  Time: 09:20

Player 1:  Mike Royston

Player 2:  Dick Stewart

Group 19

  Time: 09:30

Player 1:  Nate Rustad

Player 2:  Ken Shipley

Group 20

  Time: 09:30

Player 1:  Bobby West

Player 2:  Butch Lang

Group 21

  Time: 09:40

Player 1:  Guy Herndon

Player 2:  Jeff Johnson

Group 22

  Time: 09:40

Player 1:  James Witzman

Player 2:  Lance Salisbury

Group 23

  Time: 09:50

Player 1:  John Throckmorton

Player 2:  Don Lerdahl

Group 24

  Time: 09:50

Player 1:  Ken Davis

Player 2:  Tom Narak

Group 25

  Time: 10:00

Player 1:  Bill DeChon

Player 2:  Daniel Sheffer

Group 26

  Time: 10:00

Player 1:  Ken Reitz

Player 2:  Jamie Mackenzie

Group 27

  Time: 10:10

Player 1:  Blake Svec

Player 2:  Daniel Lesnik

Group 28

  Time: 10:10

Player 1:  Mark Woods

Player 2:  Tim Adam

Group 29

  Time: 10:20

Player 1:  Russ Orstad

Player 2:  Chris Humbert

Group 30

  Time: 10:20

Player 1:  Shon O'Fallon

Player 2:  Monte Garcia

Group 31

  Time: 10:30

Player 1:  Steve Murphy

Player 2:  Doug Mooney

Group 32

  Time: 10:30

Player 1:  Ian Furness

Player 2:  Zach Aaron

Group 33

  Time: 10:40

Player 1:  Roger Maggio

Player 2:  Jimm Elliott

Group 34

  Time: 10:40

Player 1:  Sean MacDonald

Player 2:  Darren Henne

Group 35

  Time: 10:50

Player 1:  Craig Jones

Player 2:  Kelly Haren

Group 36

  Time: 10:50

Player 1:  Craig Frew

Player 2:  Dale Anderson

Group 37

  Time: 11:00

Player 1:  Click here to sign up

Player 2:  Sean Mallery

Group 38

  Time: 11:00

Player 1:  Kole Scott

Player 2:  Brian Scott

Group 39

  Time: 11:10

Player 1:  Robert M Lydon

Player 2:  Larry Armstrong

Group 40

  Time: 11:10

Player 1:  Mike Lilijstrom

Player 2:  Alex Liljestrom

Group 41

  Time: 11:20

Player 1:  Mike Faler

Player 2:  Kenton Wilmot

Group 42

  Time: 11:20

Player 1:  Dan Eisel

Player 2:  Colin Sumner

Group 43

  Time: 11:30

Player 1:  Matt Massey

Player 2:  Sean Rimkus

Group 44

  Time: 11:30

Player 1:  James Buslon

Player 2:  Brad Wilson

Group 45

  Time: 11:40

Player 1:  Ben Stockler

Player 2:  Dave Harmon

Group 46

  Time: 11:40

Player 1:  Click here to sign up

Player 2:  Click here to sign up

Group 47

  Time: 11:50

Player 1:  Darrin Turpin

Player 2:  Cory Fritz

Group 48

  Time: 11:50

Player 1:  Patrick Morris

Player 2:  Jason Soper

Group 49

  Time: 12:00

Player 1:  Peter Cerna

Player 2:  Parker Vranizan

Group 50

  Time: 12:00

Player 1:  Jacob Kutch

Player 2:  Jake Lambro

Group 51

  Time: 12:10

Player 1:  Joe Holden

Player 2:  Ryan McMahan

Group 52

  Time: 12:10

Player 1:  Josh Waxman

Player 2:  Jaren Jokela

Group 53

  Time: 12:20

Player 1:  Click here to sign up

Player 2:  Click here to sign up

Group 54

  Time: 12:20

Player 1:  Click here to sign up

Player 2:  Click here to sign up

Group 55

  Time: 12:30

Player 1:  Click here to sign up

Player 2:  Click here to sign up

Group 56

  Time: 12:30

Player 1:  Click here to sign up

Player 2:  Click here to sign up