Home
About LeagueScores™

Login to LeagueScores™:

User Name:

Password:



Forgot Username?
Forgot Password?
 












Welcome to the Druids Glen Men's Club powered by LeagueScores™

8-14 2-Man Scramble

2019-08-14


Result Notes:  Show / Hide

Flight 1 KP's: $44 ea


Hole 3: Bert Evans 13'2"
Hole 6: Rob Hartnett 4'8"

Flight 2 KP's: $44 ea


Hole 3: Freelon Hunter 21'6"
Hole 6: Dan Sheffer 22'8"

Flight 3 KP's: $84 ea


Hole 3: Toby Benedick 5'6"
Hole 6: (no one)

KP Shootout Pot now $1475

Flight 1 Skins: $43 ea


Hole 1: Tim Aguilar/Brian Johnson (Gross Birdie)
Hole 6: Rob Hartnett/Dave Hartnett (Gross Birdie)
Hole 9: Russ Orstad/Steven Murphy (Gross Birdie)

Flight 2 Skins: $24 ea


Hole 1: JK Mackay/Kris Shegrud (Gross Birdie)
Hole 4: Ken Shipley/Nathan Rustad (Gross Birdie)
Hole 6: Steve Martin/Freelon Hunter (Gross Birdie)
Hole 7: Bob Lillie/Dave Joyce (Gross Eagle)
Hole 8: Rodney Smothermon/Colin Sumner (Gross Birdie)

Flight 3 Skins: $40 ea


Hole 2: Paul Barrett/Ronald Bohanick (Gross Birdie)
Hole 3: Andrew Meldrich/Toby Benedick (Gross Birdie)
Hole 5: Sean Mallery/Blake Svec (Gross Birdie)

Flight 1

Gross ResultsNet Results

Gross Competition Result Detail:

Group DescRankPlaceGolfer NameScorePointsEarningsNotes
Group 331T1

Russ Orstad

323.523Won cardoff, 3 on 9
Group 331T1

Steven Murphy

323.523Won cardoff, 3 on 9
Group 303T2

Matt Massey

332.518Won cardoff, 4-3 on 9-4
Group 303T2

Jeff Olwell

332.518Won cardoff, 4-3 on 9-4
Group 395T3

Bert Evans

341.512Won cardoff, 4-3 on 9-4
Group 395T3

Matt Evans

341.512Won cardoff, 4-3 on 9-4
Group 251T

Rob Hartnett

320.50Lost cardoff for 1st Gross, 4 on 9; Won 1st Net
Group 251T

Dave Hartnett

320.50Lost cardoff for 1st Gross, 4 on 9; Won 1st Net
Group 233T

Ty Pendergraft

330.50Lost cardoff for 2nd Gross, 4-4 on 9-4; won 2nd Net
Group 233T

Obie Kokich

330.50Lost cardoff for 2nd Gross, 4-4 on 9-4; won 2nd Net
Group 495T

Brian Godon

340.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 4-4 on 9-4
Group 495T

Aaron Johnson

340.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 4-4 on 9-4
Group 107T

Jeff Croll

350.50
Group 107T

Ian Furness

350.50
Group 387T

Shon O'Fallon

350.50
Group 387T

Ken Reitz

350.50
Group 407T

Jim Gustafson

350.50
Group 407T

Bill Austell

350.50
Group 437T

Monte Garcia

350.50
Group 437T

Chris Humbert

350.50
Group 517T

Tim Aguilar

350.50
Group 517T

Brian Johnson

350.50
Group 2912T

Daniel Lewis

380.50
Group 2912T

Rich Hendrickson

380.50
Group 3712T

Craig Frew

380.50
Group 3712T

Dale Anderson

380.50

Flight 2

Gross ResultsNet Results

Gross Competition Result Detail:

Group DescRankPlaceGolfer NameScorePointsEarningsNotes
Group 321T1

Ken Shipley

343.523Won cardoff, 4 on 9
Group 321T1

Nathan Rustad

343.523Won cardoff, 4 on 9
Group 341T2

Steve Martin

342.518Lost cardoff for 1st Gross, 5 on 9
Group 341T2

Freelon Hunter

342.518Lost cardoff for 1st Gross, 5 on 9
Group 463T3

Guy Herndon

351.512Won cardoff, 4-4-3-5-4
Group 463T3

Daniel Sheffer

351.512Won cardoff, 4-4-3-5-4
Group 143T

Mike Brewer

350.501st Net
Group 143T

Todd Yount

350.501st Net
Group 453T

Dan Milette

350.502nd Net
Group 453T

David Roberson

350.502nd Net
Group 473T

Mike Liljestrom

350.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 4-5 on 9-4
Group 473T

Larry Armstrong

350.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 4-5 on 9-4
Group 523T

JK Mackay

350.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 4-4-3-5-5; won 3rd Net
Group 523T

Kris Shegrud

350.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 4-4-3-5-5; won 3rd Net
Group 158T

Bob Lillie

360.50
Group 158T

Dave Joyce

360.50
Group 278T

Rodney Smothermon

360.50
Group 278T

Colin Sumner

360.50
Group 2110

Ron Gippe

380.50
Group 2110

Dennis McBroom

380.50
Group 1911

Robert Goebel

390.50
Group 1911

John Tate

390.50
Group 5012

Ben Stockler

400.50
Group 5012

Jon Gellert

400.50
Group 413

Mike Didonato

410.50
Group 413

Rob Morrow

410.50

Flight 3

Gross ResultsNet Results

Gross Competition Result Detail:

Group DescRankPlaceGolfer NameScorePointsEarningsNotes
Group 81T1

Rory McQuoid

383.523Won cardoff, 3 on 9
Group 81T1

Darrell King

383.523Won cardoff, 3 on 9
Group 241T2

Casey Stegin

382.518Lost cardoff for 1st Gross, 4 on 9, won cardoff for 2nd Gross
Group 241T2

Bryan Schuster

382.518Lost cardoff for 1st Gross, 4 on 9, won cardoff for 2nd Gross
Group 175T3

Sean Mallery

401.512Won cardoff, 4 on 9
Group 175T3

Blake Svec

401.512Won cardoff, 4 on 9
Group 11T

Tim Bryan

380.50Lost cardoff for 1st Gross, 5 on 9; won 1st Net
Group 11T

Mike Breda

380.50Lost cardoff for 1st Gross, 5 on 9; won 1st Net
Group 351T

Randy Payne

380.50Lost cardoff for 1st and 2nd Gross, 5 on 9; won 2nd Net
Group 351T

Michael Turek

380.50Lost cardoff for 1st and 2nd Gross, 5 on 9; won 2nd Net
Group 35T

Paul Barrett

400.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 5 on 9
Group 35T

Ronald Bohanick

400.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 5 on 9
Group 315T

Andrew Meldrich

400.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 5 on 9; won 3rd Net
Group 315T

Toby Benedick

400.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 5 on 9; won 3rd Net
Group 365T

Tim Kelly

400.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 5 on 9
Group 365T

Keller Rockey

400.50Lost cardoff for 3rd Gross, 5 on 9
Group 429T

Jamie Mackenzie

410.50
Group 429T

Stephen Blair

410.50
Group 449T

Tom Narak

410.50
Group 449T

Ken Davis

410.50
Group 1811T

Eric Manzanarez

420.50
Group 1811T

Ian Tinker

420.50
Group 4111T

Darren Henne

420.50
Group 4111T

Steve Ellithorpe

420.50
Group 2213

Brian Thomas

430.50
Group 2213

Jeff Underwood

430.50