Set Mobile Browser Preference



Which version of the website do you want to use with this device?



 
LeagueScores - Druids Glen


 
Home
About LeagueScores™

Login to LeagueScores™:

User Name:

Password:



Forgot Username?
Forgot Password?
 














Welcome to the Druids Glen Men's Club powered by LeagueScores™

7-21 2-Man Best Ball (Guests Welcome) ✔

2021-07-21


Result Notes:  Show / Hide

Flight 1 Deuces: $23 ea


Douglas Mooney (Hole 3)
Marcus Monaghan (Hole 3)
Kole Scott (Hole 6)

Flight 2 Deuces: $28 ea


Steve Calhoun (Hole 3)
Rich Hartnett (Hole 6)
Dan Eisel (Hole 6)

Flight 3 Deuces: $64 ea


Mark Rosenberger (Hole 3)

Flight 1 Skins: $91 per skin


Hole 4: Brian Godon/Marcus Monaghan (Gross Birdie)
Hole 6: Kole Scott/Brian Scott (Gross Birdie)
Hole 8: Mark Niemi/Lauchlin Bethune (Gross Birdie)

Flight 2 Skins: $112 per skin


Hole 1: Larry Ventura/Tim Bryan (Gross Birdie)
Hole 3: Mike Johnson/Steve Calhoun (Gross Birdie)
Hole 8: Brian Coyer/Mike Abrahamson (Gross Birdie)

Flight 3 Skins: $85 per skin


Hole 3: Mark Rosenberger/Paul Barrett (Gross Birdie)
Hole 5: Freelon Hunter/Jeff Rockey (Gross Birdie)
Hole 8: Steve Shreck/Zach Aaron (Gross Birdie)

Flight 1

Gross ResultsNet Results

Gross Competition Result Detail:

Group DescRankPlaceGolfer NameScorePointsEarningsNotes
Group 6711

Brian Godon

333.539
Group 6711

Marcus Monaghan

333.539
Group 692T2

Mike Liljestrom

352.530Won scorecard playoff, 4-4 on holes 9-4
Group 692T2

Alex Liljestrom

352.530Won scorecard playoff, 4-4 on holes 9-4
Group 412T3

Kole Scott

351.519Lost scorecard playoff for 2nd Gross, 4-5 on holes 9-4
Group 412T3

Brian Scott

351.519Lost scorecard playoff for 2nd Gross, 4-5 on holes 9-4
Group 374T

Craig Frew

360.501st Net
Group 374T

Dale Anderson

360.501st Net
Group 394T

Russ Orstad

360.50
Group 394T

Chris Humbert

360.50
Group 404T

Mike Baily

360.50
Group 404T

Steven Murphy

360.50
Group 424T

Obie Kokich

360.503rd Net
Group 424T

Jackson Kokich (G21)

360.503rd Net
Group 434T

Daniel Sheffer

360.502nd Net
Group 434T

Ken Reitz

360.502nd Net
Group 39T

Douglas Mooney

370.50
Group 39T

Don Eggiman

370.50
Group 169T

Daniel Berg

370.50
Group 169T

Seth Wagner

370.50
Group 719T

Mark Morvice

370.50
Group 719T

Rob Sturza

370.50
Group 2612T

Rob Hartnett

380.50
Group 2612T

Blind Draw #1

380.50
Group 4512T

Kris Shegrud

380.50
Group 4512T

Guest Shegrud

380.50
Group 5012T

Bert Evans

380.50
Group 5012T

Matt Evans

380.50
Group 7212T

Mark Niemi

380.50
Group 7212T

Lauchlin Bethune

380.50
Group 716T

Daniel Lewis

390.50
Group 716T

Matt Massey

390.50
Group 4416T

Thomas Schiesz

390.50
Group 4416T

Bill DeChon

390.50
Group 4716T

Keith Walker

390.50
Group 4716T

Bill Austell

390.50
Group 5316T

Gordon Reynaud

390.50
Group 5316T

Darrell King

390.50
Group 2720T

Jeff Merrill

400.50
Group 2720T

Ja'Rel Rucker

400.50
Group 4620T

Adam Bese

400.50
Group 4620T

Guest Bese

400.50
Group 5222

Ty Pendergraft

900.50
Group 5222

Eric Labrie (G21)

900.50

Flight 2

Gross ResultsNet Results

Gross Competition Result Detail:

Group DescRankPlaceGolfer NameScorePointsEarningsNotes
Group 111

Larry Ventura

363.539
Group 111

Tim Bryan

363.539
Group 283T2

Robert Hodges

382.530Won scorecard playoff, 4-5-2 on holes 9-4-3
Group 283T2

Blind Draw #2

382.530Won scorecard playoff, 4-5-2 on holes 9-4-3
Group 143T3

Brad Wilson

381.519Lost scorecard playoff for 2nd Gross, 5 on hole 9
Group 143T3

Toby Benedick

381.519Lost scorecard playoff for 2nd Gross, 5 on hole 9
Group 112

Dick Stewart

370.501st Net
Group 112

Rick Stover

370.501st Net
Group 243T

JK Mackay

380.50Lost scorecard playoff for 2nd Gross, 4-5-3 on holes 9-4-3; won 2nd Net
Group 243T

Fernando Burton

380.50Lost scorecard playoff for 2nd Gross, 4-5-3 on holes 9-4-3; won 2nd Net
Group 256T

Rich Hartnett

390.50
Group 256T

Gary Olson

390.50
Group 576T

Mike Johnson

390.50
Group 576T

Steve Calhoun

390.50
Group 596T

Mika Matua

390.50
Group 596T

Paul Huber

390.50
Group 656T

Jordan Chanes

390.50
Group 656T

Jeffrey Vick

390.50
Group 666T

Nathan Neff

390.50
Group 666T

Chris Lastuka

390.50
Group 1311T

James Buslon

400.50
Group 1311T

Glen Herzog (21)

400.50
Group 4811T

Steve Malloy (G21)

400.503rd Net
Group 4811T

Jeff Hoy

400.503rd Net
Group 6811T

Aaron Johnson

400.50
Group 6811T

Colin Sumner

400.50
Group 1914T

Dan Eisel

410.50
Group 1914T

John Taylor (G21)

410.50
Group 5414T

Kelly Haren

410.50
Group 5414T

Craig Jones

410.50
Group 1016T

Ed J Donovan II

420.50
Group 1016T

Reid Johnson

420.50
Group 3316T

Brian Coyer

420.50
Group 3316T

Mike Abrahamson

420.50
Group 4918T

Shon O'Fallon

430.50
Group 4918T

Jamie Mackenzie

430.50
Group 6418T

Grady Hollenbeck

430.50
Group 6418T

Chris Sennert

430.50
Group 1220T

Forrest Beckwith

450.50
Group 1220T

Michael Royston

450.50
Group 7420T

Jason Soper

450.50
Group 7420T

Darrin Turpin

450.50
Group 2322

John Buzalski

900.50
Group 2322

Terry Flannery

900.50

Flight 3

Gross ResultsNet Results

Gross Competition Result Detail:

Group DescRankPlaceGolfer NameScorePointsEarningsNotes
Group 631T1

Darren Henne

393.537Won scorecard playoff, 4 on hole 9
Group 631T1

Dave Harmon

393.537Won scorecard playoff, 4 on hole 9
Group 311T2

Tim Aguilar

392.529Lost scorecard playoff for 1st Gross, 5 on hole 9
Group 311T2

Bryan Hall

392.529Lost scorecard playoff for 1st Gross, 5 on hole 9
Group 353T3

Matt Grella

401.518Won scorecard playoff, 4-4 on holes 9-4
Group 353T3

Dan Heric

401.518Won scorecard playoff, 4-4 on holes 9-4
Group 513T

Thomas Walczuk

400.501st Net
Group 513T

Todd Yount

400.501st Net
Group 623T

Steve Schreck

400.50Lost scorecard playoff for 3rd Gross, 4-5 on holes 9-4
Group 623T

Zach Aaron

400.50Lost scorecard playoff for 3rd Gross, 4-5 on holes 9-4
Group 96

James Banks

410.503rd Net
Group 96

Steve Martin

410.503rd Net
Group 367T

Johnny Bell

430.50
Group 367T

Blake Svec

430.50
Group 707T

Freelon Hunter

430.50
Group 707T

Jeff Rockey

430.50
Group 59T

Mark Rosenberger

440.50
Group 59T

Paul Barrett

440.50
Group 69T

Mark Burgess

440.50
Group 69T

Robert Mahoney

440.50
Group 179T

Timothy Thimsen

440.50
Group 179T

John Thimsen (G21)

440.50
Group 3012T

Mark Young

450.50
Group 3012T

Darryl Schmidt

450.50
Group 5512T

Ryan Rupe

450.50
Group 5512T

Jacob Battistoni (G21)

450.50
Group 6114

Jimm Elliott

460.502nd Net
Group 6114

Roger Maggio

460.502nd Net
Group 1515T

Jerry Margreiter

470.50
Group 1515T

Mark Benson

470.50
Group 2915T

Matthew Greene

470.50
Group 2915T

Stephen Blair

470.50
Group 3815T

Blind Draw #3

470.50
Group 3815T

Tim Kelly

470.50
Group 5615T

Sean Mallery

470.50
Group 5615T

Logan Mallery (G21)

470.50
Group 7319

Patrick Morris

480.50
Group 7319

Cory Fritz

480.50
Group 420

John Neorr

490.50
Group 420

Dave Chavez

490.50
Group 3421

Andrew Meldrich

510.50
Group 3421

Sebastian Pierini

510.50