Home
About LeagueScores™

Login to LeagueScores™:

User Name:

Password:



Forgot Username?
Forgot Password?
 












Welcome to the Druids Glen Men's Club powered by LeagueScores™

League Standings Overview:


2019 Druids Cup Points Standings:

RankGolfer NamePointsEarnings
1Michael Turek
108.0857
2Russ Orstad
103.0938
3Brian Godon
102.01053
4Craig Frew
89.01071
5Blake Svec
87.0554

Complete Standings     Competitions      


2019 Men's Night (Wednesday) Standings:

RankGolfer NamePointsEarnings
1Paul Barrett
57.0392
2Michael Turek
53.0388
3Russ Orstad
52.0437
3Blake Svec
52.0411
5Tim Kelly
51.0418

Complete Standings     Competitions      


2019 Tournament Series Standings:

RankGolfer NamePointsEarnings
1Michael Turek
55.0469
2Brian Godon
54.0758
3Russ Orstad
51.0501
4Marcus Evans
44.0507
5Jon Gellert
43.0248

Complete Standings     Competitions      


2019 Weekend Events Standings:

RankGolfer NamePointsEarnings
1Chris Humbert
4.00
1Russ Orstad
4.00
1Jamie Mackenzie
4.00
1Ken Reitz
4.00
1Dan Eisel
4.00

Complete Standings     Competitions      


2019-20 Winter Series Standings:

RankGolfer NamePointsEarnings
1

Complete Standings     Competitions      


Latest Headlines:


CONGRATS - Mike Turek - Overall Match Play Champ

Tee Sheet - 9/22 vs National

Shop With a Cop - 4- Man Scramble - October 4th

End of Year Banquet - 10/9/2019


Recent Results:


3 most recent events:

Comp DescComp Date  
10-12 WS Stroke Play
2019-10-12Results
10-9 Member Appreciation Golf & Banquet
2019-10-09Results
10-2 KP Shootout
2019-10-02Results

Upcoming Events:


Next 5 upcoming events:

Comp DescComp Date  
10-19 WS Stroke Play
2019-10-19 
11-2 WS Stroke Play
2019-11-02 
11-16 WS Stroke Play
2019-11-16 
11-30 WS Stroke Play
2019-11-30 
12-14 WS Stroke Play
2019-12-14 


Ace Club: [40 Players Currently in Pot]


List of Members with Hole-In-One Insurance:


   Tim Adam

   Bill Austell

   Toby Benedick

   Ken Davis

   Steve Ellithorpe

   Bert Evans

   Craig Frew

   Ian Furness

   Jon Gellert

   Brian Godon

   Scott Grella

   Matt Grella

   Jim Gustafson

   Rich Hartnett

   Rob Hartnett

   Darren Henne

   Grady Hollenbeck

   Freelon Hunter

   Tim W Kelly

   Tim Kelly

   Bob Lillie

   JK Mackay

   Sean Mallery

   Steve Martin

   Jason Maxwell

   Rory McQuoid

   Andrew Meldrich

   Dan Milette

   Russ Orstad

   Randy Payne

   Ty Pendergraft

   Ken Reitz

   J.D. Schampera

   Barry Smith

   Colin Sumner

   Blake Svec

   Ian Tinker

   Michael Turek

   Keith Walker

   Ken Yocum




NameCompetitionDateHole
Chris CoutoClub Championship - 1st Round2010-09-183
Dave JoyceMember/Guest Best Ball2013-08-173
Steve MartinMen's Night Flighted Combo Tees2015-06-0312
James ShaneIndividual Competition - Combo Tees2015-09-096
Dale AndersonMember Appreciation Day2016-10-2216
Rob Morrow7-3 Two Man BB - Beat the Pros2019-07-036
Blake SvecClub Championship - Day 22019-08-186